Saturday, August 12, 2006

I've been tagged.....

If you could build a house anywhere, where would it be?
Anywhere near the water... and some family!

What's your favorite article of clothing?
ss tee shirts.. I swear I have one in every color...lol

Favorite physical feature of the opposite sex?
I love a mans strong jaw and forearms...

What's the last CD that you bought?
some jazz compilation... don't even know the name but its good...

Where's your favorite place to be? wherever my family is..

Where's your least favorite place to be?
probably anywhere where I m by myself...

What's your favorite place to be massaged?
not really a massage kinda gal...
Strong in mind or strong in body?
Both, I hope. LOL
What time do you wake in the morning?
7 am. earlier and I"m grumpy, later and I'm groggy!

What's your favorite kitchen appliance? don't everyone answer for me ... he he..
of course the coffee pot! It even made the front page of ScrapsAhoy this month!

What makes you really angry?
Violence and hatred towards others.

If you could play any instrument, what would it be?
Piano. I should've stayed with it, dangit!

Favorite color?
Duh, blue blue and some more blue!

Which do you prefer, sports car or SUV?Neither, I'd take a sedan or mini van over both...lol

Do you believe in afterlife?
Absolutely
Favorite children's book?
Skippy John Jones... if you really wanna hear me crack up!

What is your favorite season?
Spring... fresh, lovely
What's your least favorite household chore?
Laundry... I'd rather clean toilets... 10 years of folding clothes really got to me!

If you could have one super power, what would it be?
I'd be Ms. Energy I guess... I really need some....

If you have a tattoo, what is it?
NO way, just my moles!

Can you juggle? Not to save my life

The one person from your past you wish you could go back and talk to?
Mom... I just have so many questions...

What's your favorite day?
Monday morning... love the newness of the week

What's in the trunk of your car?
Paper towels, plastic bags, tire jack, other "car" stuff and a hello kitty umbrella.. every girl needs one of these!

Which do you prefer, sushi or hamburger?
Sushi, BLEHHHHHHHHHH. Burger.. hmmmmmmmm
NOW, if you're reading this, consider yourself TAGGED. Copy & paste the questions into your blog and tag three friends! :)

-kimo-peace

1 comment:

Kim said...

Fun list...I think I need to do this!